Themovs.Com - Info themovs.com

themovs.com receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 8,160 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,315.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank themovs.com is ranked number 183,734 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, Netherlands and links to network IP address 88.208.33.117.
SEMrush

How popular is themovs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
72,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,160 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
183,734 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 10.4%12.3%76857
United States 10.0%9.1%242561
India 9.5%8.6%121660
Egypt 4.7%2.9%35665
Russia 3.3%4.2%151458
Israel 2.4%1.7%30600
Morocco 1.5%2.0%31306
Ukraine 0.8%5.9%69822

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
themovs.com
99.49%99.83%3.0
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush themovs.com
Domain:
  themovs.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is themovs.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much themovs.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,315.99
Daily Revenue:
$19.20
Monthly Revenue:
$576.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,008.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is themovs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.208.33.117
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
Haldex ltd 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 88.208.33.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does themovs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4597 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  24
Vendor reliability:
  24
Privacy:
  24
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to themovs.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.1
Date: Thu, 05 Jul 2012 08:34:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Keep-Alive: timeout=30
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4a58501d9f3167c1ea3b8f22af33b973; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 88.208.33.117 3600
MX themovs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.themovs.com
Rname hostmaster.themovs.com
Serial Number 2013101001
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 302400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.themovs.com 3594
NS ns0.themovs.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-17
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent
of Moniker.

Domain Name: THEMOVS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [3785567]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US


Administrative Contact [3785567]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9545859186


Billing Contact [3785567]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9545859186


Technical Contact [3785567]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.9549848445
Fax: +1.9545859186


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.MONIKERDNS.NET 207.189.109.115
NS2.MONIKERDNS.NET 63.156.206.115
NS3.MONIKERDNS.NET 50.57.11.89
NS4.MONIKERDNS.NET 50.57.11.88

Record created on: 2006-11-17 06:29:36.0
Database last updated on: 2012-02-13 04:10:35.46
Domain Expires on: 2014-11-17 06:29:36.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEMOVS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.MONIKERDNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2012
Creation Date: 17-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 17-nov-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Jul 2012 08:33:46 UTC <<<
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
themovs.com widget